Can non-European affiliated entities enjoy access rights?

Printer-friendly versionPDF version
Category: 

The general Model Grant Agreement (MGA) in articles 25.4 and 31.4 foresees access rights only for affiliated entities established in a Member State or in an associated country. However, beneficiaries are free to agree on more favourable or broader access rights, e.g. access rights to affiliated other than those mentioned above, including non-European affiliated entities.